NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,277,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 379 Moultrie St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $969,559, approximately $1,292 per square foot. 379 Moultrie St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Serra (Junipero) Elementary School, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and Donum Dei Classical Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Elias Anna C
Bought by
Elias Jorge A and Elias Anna C
Current Estimated Value
$969,559

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Elias Anna C
Bought by
Elias Jorge A and Elias Anna C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Vega Celia
Bought by
Elias Anna C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Elias Jorge
Bought by
Elias Anna C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Vega Celia and Vega Celia Alegria
Bought by
Vega Celia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Elias Anna C -- None Available
Elias Anna C -- Fidelity National Title Co
Vega Celia -- Fidelity National Title Co
Vega Celia -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vega Celia $120,000
Previous Owner Vega Celia $71,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,134 $37,124 $14,751 $22,373
2024 $1,134 $36,397 $14,462 $21,935
2023 $1,104 $35,684 $14,179 $21,505
2022 $1,063 $34,985 $13,901 $21,084
2021 $1,037 $34,300 $13,629 $20,671
2020 $1,063 $33,950 $13,490 $20,460
2019 $1,031 $33,285 $13,226 $20,059
2018 $997 $32,633 $12,967 $19,666
2017 $685 $31,966 $12,700 $19,266
2016 $639 $31,342 $12,452 $18,890
2015 $628 $30,874 $12,266 $18,608
2014 $664 $30,270 $12,026 $18,244
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.