379 Neck Rd Shiloh, NC 27974
Estimated Value: $385,852 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Neck Rd, Shiloh, NC 27974 and is currently estimated at $428,713, approximately $197 per square foot. 379 Neck Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Wanda E Mclean
Bought by
Turner Richard and Turner Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Outstanding Balance
$107,571
Interest Rate
4.21%
Estimated Equity
$321,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Meekins Brian K and Meekins Helen S
Bought by
Turner Richard E and Turner Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,225
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Richard | -- | -- | |
| Turner Richard E | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Richard | $130,200 | |
| Closed | Turner Richard | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Richard E | $194,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $344,932 | $59,450 | $285,482 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $344,932 | $59,450 | $285,482 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $344,932 | $59,450 | $285,482 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,327 | $42,060 | $194,267 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $254,340 | $39,450 | $214,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map