379 Northfield Way Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $234,636 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Northfield Way, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $246,659, approximately $224 per square foot. 379 Northfield Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Mccarthy Nicholetta
Bought by
Mchugh Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Mackinder David J
Bought by
Mccarthy Kevin J and Mccarthy Nicholetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchugh Michael | $117,000 | Ralph E Coleman | |
| Mccarthy Kevin J | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,500 | $29,300 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $4,906 | $137,500 | $29,300 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $137,500 | $29,300 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $137,500 | $29,300 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $125,000 | $29,300 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $105,500 | $29,300 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $105,500 | $29,300 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $98,571 | $29,300 | $69,271 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $98,571 | $29,300 | $69,271 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $98,571 | $29,300 | $69,271 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,700 | $29,300 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,700 | $29,300 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map