379 Northridge Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $246,486 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Northridge Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $253,122, approximately $183 per square foot. 379 Northridge Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, New Hope Christian Academy, and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Gaines Dale E and Gaines Betty A
Bought by
Gaines Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Thomas M
Bought by
Gaines Dale E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Hall Richard L
Bought by
Taylor Thomas M and Taylor Jerrilea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Gaines Dale E | $102,500 | -- | |
| Taylor Thomas M | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Thomas M | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $73,480 | $12,620 | $60,860 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $73,480 | $12,620 | $60,860 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $73,480 | $12,620 | $60,860 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $54,400 | $10,570 | $43,830 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $54,400 | $10,570 | $43,830 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $54,400 | $10,570 | $43,830 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $45,020 | $10,570 | $34,450 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $45,020 | $10,570 | $34,450 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $45,020 | $10,570 | $34,450 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $40,990 | $11,100 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $40,990 | $11,100 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $40,990 | $11,100 | $29,890 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $42,480 | $11,100 | $31,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map