379 Ojibway Path Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Ojibway Path, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $271,920, approximately $176 per square foot. 379 Ojibway Path is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Ficek Scott and Ficek Amanda
Bought by
Korpi David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,144
Outstanding Balance
$74,686
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korpi David S | $116,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korpi David S | $114,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,810 | $247,800 | $62,400 | $185,400 |
| 2025 | $2,646 | $242,800 | $57,300 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $240,100 | $53,500 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $236,600 | $47,200 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $237,900 | $42,900 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $208,100 | $27,700 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $194,900 | $24,200 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $184,200 | $23,000 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $146,800 | $25,900 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $22,600 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map