379 Tavernier Cir Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Tavernier Cir, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $512,333, approximately $304 per square foot. 379 Tavernier Cir is a home with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Galbraith Donald R and Galbraith Debbie L
Bought by
Jarvis William A and Lanese Joanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,460
Outstanding Balance
$72,515
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Westfield Development Corp
Bought by
Galbraith Donald R and Galbraith Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis William A | $173,000 | -- | |
| Galbraith Donald R | $120,900 | -- |