Seller's Agent in 2014
Shanna Braxton
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
(318) 527-6788
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,691 - $249,000
Well maintained brick home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, storage, covered parking, and full front porch with columns. Welcoming entry into open living with fireplace and dining area. Spacious bedrooms all with walk-in closets. Master bedroom with full bath on suite. Backyard with covered parking and beautiful fenced courtyard. Last home on Vienna Bend Dr. with limited traffic. Approx. 1509 sq. ft. OtherBuildings: storage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY License #GCLRA:995693394 Listed on: 10/10/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Nathan P | $145,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2013 12/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $15,060 | $3,690 | $11,370 |
| 2024 | $735 | $15,060 | $3,690 | $11,370 |
| 2023 | $688 | $14,480 | $3,550 | $10,930 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $14,480 | $3,550 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $14,480 | $3,550 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $14,480 | $3,550 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $14,200 | $3,480 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $14,200 | $3,480 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $14,200 | $3,480 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $13,340 | $3,300 | $10,040 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $13,340 | $3,300 | $10,040 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $13,340 | $3,300 | $10,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shanna Braxton
CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY
(318) 527-6788
91 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Bernard
Bernard Realty
90 Total Sales
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: N103257
APN: 0010316190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.