3790 Baldwin Park Blvd Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $668,843 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Baldwin Park Blvd, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $727,211, approximately $608 per square foot. 3790 Baldwin Park Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Moore David L
Bought by
Moore Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Moore David L
Bought by
Moore Roxanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Gallardo Mary
Bought by
Gallardo Mary and The Mary Gallardo Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Roxanne A | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Roxanne A | -- | None Available | |
| Gallardo Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $75,874 | $11,976 | $63,898 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $74,388 | $11,742 | $62,646 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $72,930 | $11,512 | $61,418 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $71,501 | $11,287 | $60,214 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $70,100 | $11,066 | $59,034 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $68,023 | $10,739 | $57,284 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $66,690 | $10,529 | $56,161 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $64,102 | $10,121 | $53,981 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $63,140 | $9,969 | $53,171 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $61,904 | $9,774 | $52,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map