3790 Pilgrims Rest Rd Gadsden, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Pilgrims Rest Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $293,630, approximately $189 per square foot. 3790 Pilgrims Rest Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $26,240 | $3,820 | $22,420 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $26,240 | $3,820 | $22,420 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,230 | $3,810 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,080 | $3,810 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,770 | $4,070 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map