37901 57th St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37901 57th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $477,972, approximately $298 per square foot. 37901 57th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quail Valley Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Dhintec Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Emilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,187
Outstanding Balance
$100,620
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Barajas Blanca Isabel and Flores Mauricio M
Bought by
Dhintec Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,187
Outstanding Balance
$100,620
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Garvey Robert John
Bought by
Flores Mauricio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Garvey Robert John and Garvey Carolyn C
Bought by
Garvey Robert John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Lazo Tony
Bought by
Garvey Robert John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,250
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Emilio | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dhintec Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Mauricio M | $369,000 | Ugtic Palmdale | |
| Garvey Robert John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garvey Robert John | $77,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Emilio | $146,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Mauricio M | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvey Robert John | $54,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $188,396 | $37,676 | $150,720 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $184,703 | $36,938 | $147,765 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $181,082 | $36,214 | $144,868 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $177,532 | $35,504 | $142,028 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $174,052 | $34,808 | $139,244 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $172,269 | $34,452 | $137,817 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $168,892 | $33,777 | $135,115 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $165,581 | $33,115 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $159,153 | $31,830 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $156,763 | $31,352 | $125,411 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $153,693 | $30,738 | $122,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map