3791 Donata Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Donata Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $314,207, approximately $165 per square foot. 3791 Donata Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
J & M Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Hartwig Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,546
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Illy Sophia J
Bought by
Illy Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Illy Steven D and Illy Sophia J
Bought by
Illy Sophia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Danzinger Daniel and Danzinger Sandra Lee
Bought by
Illy Steven D and Illy Sophia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwig Timothy | $165,000 | Ltoc | |
| Illy Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Illy Sophia J | -- | None Available | |
| Illy Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartwig Timothy | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Illy Sophia J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Illy Steven D | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $75,450 | $11,165 | $64,285 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $75,450 | $11,165 | $64,285 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $57,054 | $11,067 | $45,987 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $57,054 | $11,067 | $45,987 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $57,054 | $11,067 | $45,987 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $46,011 | $8,925 | $37,086 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $46,011 | $8,925 | $37,086 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $46,011 | $8,925 | $37,086 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $57,750 | $9,450 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $57,750 | $9,450 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $57,750 | $9,450 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $3,383 | $57,750 | $9,450 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map