3791 Jasper Rd Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Jasper Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $536,340, approximately $232 per square foot. 3791 Jasper Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Covert Jennifer L
Bought by
Covert Jennifer L and Covert Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,550
Outstanding Balance
$61,298
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Cox Craig A
Bought by
Covert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,925
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Willhite Shirley
Bought by
Cox Wayne and Cox Vera M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert Jennifer L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |