Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,158
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Lakeside Ct, Eagan, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $1,111,040, approximately $215 per square foot. 3791 Lakeside Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Norton Homes Llc
Bought by
Carter Francis M and Carter Denise T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Francis M | $235,000 | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Francis M | $860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,080 | $993,000 | $244,300 | $748,700 |
| 2023 | $12,080 | $1,018,600 | $245,000 | $773,600 |
| 2022 | $10,380 | $972,700 | $244,400 | $728,300 |
| 2021 | $10,556 | $858,500 | $212,500 | $646,000 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $852,900 | $202,400 | $650,500 |
| 2019 | $811 | $120,100 | $120,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $811 | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map