3791 Luneman Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $1,184,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Luneman Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $881,859, approximately $252 per square foot. 3791 Luneman Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sutter's Mill Elementary School, Gold Trail School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Deryck John L
Bought by
Deryck John L and Deryck Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deryck John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $292,814 | $76,538 | $216,276 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $287,074 | $75,038 | $212,036 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $281,446 | $73,567 | $207,879 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $275,928 | $72,125 | $203,803 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $270,518 | $70,711 | $199,807 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $267,745 | $69,986 | $197,759 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $262,496 | $68,614 | $193,882 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $257,350 | $67,269 | $190,081 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $252,304 | $65,950 | $186,354 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $247,357 | $64,657 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $243,643 | $63,687 | $179,956 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $238,873 | $62,441 | $176,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map