3791 Morningview Dr Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $75,825 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Morningview Dr, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $88,206, approximately $94 per square foot. 3791 Morningview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $4,259 | $690 | $3,569 |
| 2024 | $731 | $4,021 | $668 | $3,353 |
| 2023 | $690 | $4,021 | $668 | $3,353 |
| 2022 | $657 | $4,021 | $668 | $3,353 |
| 2021 | $665 | $4,071 | $668 | $3,403 |
| 2020 | $665 | $4,037 | $767 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $664 | $4,037 | $767 | $3,270 |
| 2018 | $664 | $4,037 | $767 | $3,270 |
| 2017 | $656 | $4,009 | $767 | $3,242 |
| 2016 | $206 | $4,009 | $767 | $3,242 |
| 2015 | $207 | $26,890 | $5,110 | $21,780 |
| 2014 | $207 | $4,034 | $767 | $3,267 |
| 2013 | $207 | $4,034 | $767 | $3,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map