3791 Mountain Laurel Place Boulder, CO 80304
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,514,719 - $3,899,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,763
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3791 Mountain Laurel Place, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $3,328,180, approximately $884 per square foot. 3791 Mountain Laurel Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Fier Robert F and Fier Carol J
Bought by
Fier Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Humphries Eugene A and Humphries Susan R
Bought by
Fier Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,927
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$3,321,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Markel Homes Inc
Bought by
Humphries Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Bought by
Fier Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Bought by
Fier Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fier Carol J | -- | Utc Colorado | |
| Fier Robert F | $655,500 | Land Title | |
| Humphries Eugene A | $590,000 | -- | |
| Fier Carol J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Fier Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fier Robert F | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphries Eugene A | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,337 | $164,307 | $101,363 | $62,944 |
| 2024 | $12,337 | $164,307 | $101,363 | $62,944 |
| 2023 | $12,123 | $147,078 | $110,624 | $40,140 |
| 2022 | $11,549 | $124,363 | $88,633 | $35,730 |
| 2021 | $11,013 | $127,942 | $91,184 | $36,758 |
| 2020 | $9,996 | $114,837 | $67,711 | $47,126 |
| 2019 | $9,843 | $114,837 | $67,711 | $47,126 |
| 2018 | $9,211 | $106,236 | $44,928 | $61,308 |
| 2017 | $8,922 | $117,449 | $49,670 | $67,779 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $97,606 | $63,362 | $34,244 |
| 2015 | $8,001 | $78,868 | $26,666 | $52,202 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $78,868 | $26,666 | $52,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map