Seller's Agent in 2019
Blake Williams
HomeSmart
(480) 734-0614
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
Original owners of this gem in Seville Estates. This home has been freshly painted inside and out. It features 3 large bedrooms PLUS large den as well as upstairs laundry! Lots of beautiful finishes, such as ceramic flooring, maple cabinets, ceramic counter tops, pendent lighting at breakfast bar. Large master w/ oversized walk-in closet, master bath has double sinks w/ Roman shower/tub. Prewired for surround sound in family room, master bedroom, and covered patio. Prewired for security system. Has R/O which stays w/ the home. This home is move in ready! Bring us an offer today!! $500 carpet allowance will be included with the right offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Kimberly | $271,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc | |
| Williams Jason | $181,101 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| She Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraza Kimberly | $266,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jason | $144,800 | |
| Closed | Williams Jason | $36,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | $271,000 | -1.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Price Changed | $274,990 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Rented | $1,350 | -3.2% | -- |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $19,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $18,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $16,070 | $3,210 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Blake Williams
HomeSmart
(480) 734-0614
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Danielle McCormick
New Nest Group
(602) 339-8065
73 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Geniesse
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
(480) 234-3870
2 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5898262
APN: 313-07-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.