3799 E Flower Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,182 - $427,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3799 E Flower Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $409,796, approximately $288 per square foot. 3799 E Flower Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilario Antonio Cornel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giles General George | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Sonda K | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Giles Sonda K | $211,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Dunham William | $153,166 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giles Sonda K | $31,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Sonda K | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Sonda K | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunham William | $145,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $17,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $16,485 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
Map
- 6351 S Blake St
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 3738 E Riopelle Ave
- 17718 E San Carlos Way
- 3424 E Vernon St
- 6765 S Jacqueline Way
- 6675 S Giralda Ave
- 6745 S Rachael Way
- 6693 S Giralda Ave
- 6732 S Fawn Ave
- 3793 E Flower Ct
- 3803 E Flower Ct
- 3807 E Flower Ct
- 3787 E Flower Ct
- 3781 E Flower Ct
- 3821 E Flower Ct
- 3815 E Flower Ct
- 3808 E Flower Ct
- 3792 E Flower Ct
- 3782 E Flower Ct
- 3804 E Flower Ct
- 3825 E Flower Ct
- 3798 E Flower Ct
- 3831 E Flower Ct
- 6370 S Forest Ave
- 3802 E Flower Ct
- 6360 S Forest Ave
- 3748 E Janelle Ct
- 3755 E Janelle Ct
- 6354 S Forest Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.