3792 Via Pacifica Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3792 Via Pacifica Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $756,531, approximately $487 per square foot. 3792 Via Pacifica Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Christine A
Bought by
Groninger Steven W and Groninger Lucinda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Christine A
Bought by
Groninger Steven W and Groninger Lucinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Christine A
Bought by
Hamilton Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Hanson Briana
Bought by
Hamilton Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Kristopher Mummery and Kristopher Rosemarie A
Bought by
Hamilton Christine and Hanson Briana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,859
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Oconnor Lois
Bought by
Mummery Kristopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groninger Steven W | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Groninger Steven W | $320,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hamilton Christine A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hamilton Christine A | -- | Fidelity Nat Title Co | |
| Hamilton Christine | $101,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hamilton Christine | $197,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mummery Kristopher | $165,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groninger Steven W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Christine A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Christine A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Christine | $200,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Christine | $195,859 | |
| Previous Owner | Mummery Kristopher | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $413,047 | $206,524 | $206,523 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $404,949 | $202,475 | $202,474 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $397,009 | $198,505 | $198,504 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $389,225 | $194,613 | $194,612 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $381,594 | $190,797 | $190,797 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $377,684 | $188,842 | $188,842 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $370,280 | $185,140 | $185,140 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $363,020 | $181,510 | $181,510 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $355,902 | $177,951 | $177,951 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $348,924 | $174,462 | $174,462 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $343,686 | $171,843 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $267,000 | $133,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map