3793 Creechs Mill Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $1,944,990
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3793 Creechs Mill Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $1,120,995, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 3793 Creechs Mill Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Strickland David Michael and Estate Of Hallie Vernon Strick
Bought by
Oliver Patricia S and Strickland Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Patricia S | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Janie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $1,542,020 | $1,324,420 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $579,640 | $458,730 | $120,910 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $579,640 | $458,730 | $120,910 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $579,640 | $458,730 | $120,910 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $579,640 | $458,730 | $120,910 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $579,640 | $458,730 | $120,910 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $579,640 | $458,730 | $120,910 |
| 2018 | $0 | $486,190 | $384,880 | $101,310 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $486,190 | $384,880 | $101,310 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $486,190 | $384,880 | $101,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,770 | $384,880 | $86,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map