3793 E Packard Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3793 E Packard Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $244,761, approximately $166 per square foot. 3793 E Packard Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Sherer Martina and Sherer Dennis
Bought by
Sherer Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherer Dennis | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,160 | $19,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $22,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $17,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $13,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $974 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $991 | $10,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $10,158 | $0 | $0 |