3794 Berkeley Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $218,365 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3794 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $232,091, approximately $134 per square foot. 3794 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1987
Sold by
Williger Henry
Bought by
Cooper Anita G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1983
Sold by
Henry Williger
Bought by
Williger Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1982
Sold by
Williger Henry
Bought by
Henry Williger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1981
Sold by
Williger Martha R
Bought by
Williger Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Williger Martha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Anita G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Williger Henry | -- | -- | |
| Henry Williger | -- | -- | |
| Williger Henry | -- | -- | |
| Williger Martha R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $64,855 | $11,445 | $53,410 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $64,855 | $11,445 | $53,410 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $43,830 | $9,280 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $43,820 | $9,280 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $43,820 | $9,280 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $35,350 | $7,490 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $101,000 | $21,400 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $35,350 | $7,490 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $31,610 | $6,650 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $31,610 | $6,650 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,610 | $6,650 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,990 | $7,140 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map