3794 Commodore Cove W Unit 19 Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $221,025 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3794 Commodore Cove W Unit 19, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $256,256, approximately $256 per square foot. 3794 Commodore Cove W Unit 19 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Gibson Fames J and Gibson James
Bought by
Gibson Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Chisholm James R and Chisholm Darius L
Bought by
Gibson James J and Gibson Margaret Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Jadrych Leonard M and Jadrych Natalie M
Bought by
Chisholm James R and Chisholm Darius L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Margaret Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Gibson James J | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Chisholm James R | $134,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson James J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Chisholm James R | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Chisholm James R | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,991 | $58,528 | $4,701 | $53,827 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $58,528 | $4,701 | $53,827 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $42,907 | $3,406 | $39,501 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $42,907 | $3,406 | $39,501 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $42,910 | $3,410 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $28,120 | $3,410 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $28,120 | $3,410 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $28,120 | $3,410 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $28,120 | $3,410 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $28,120 | $3,410 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $28,120 | $3,410 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $1,804 | $31,130 | $3,410 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map