3795 Drury Dr Macon, GA 31204
Ingleside Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3795 Drury Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $240,331, approximately $104 per square foot. 3795 Drury Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Rosa Taylor Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Bought by
Jackson Mittie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mittie T | $127,900 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $69,497 | $11,440 | $58,057 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $69,497 | $11,440 | $58,057 |
| 2023 | $795 | $56,297 | $11,440 | $44,857 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $51,002 | $8,724 | $42,278 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $50,220 | $8,724 | $41,496 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $46,733 | $7,931 | $38,802 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $43,365 | $7,931 | $35,434 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $43,365 | $7,931 | $35,434 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $43,365 | $7,931 | $35,434 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $43,365 | $7,931 | $35,434 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $43,365 | $7,931 | $35,434 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $43,365 | $7,931 | $35,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map