3795 Rollo Rd Swanton, VT 05488
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3795 Rollo Rd, Swanton, VT 05488 and is currently estimated at $358,881, approximately $373 per square foot. 3795 Rollo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highgate Elementary School and Missisquoi Valley Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Fiske Thomas A and Blondel Celine A
Bought by
Greenway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
David A Quilliam Estate Of and Quillian Exe
Bought by
Greenway Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
David A Quilliam Estate Of and Quilliam Exec
Bought by
Fiske Thomas A and Blondel Celine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Quilliam David
Bought by
D H Housing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Quilliam David
Bought by
Deso Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Quilliam David
Bought by
D & H Housing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Quilliam David
Bought by
Oliver Todd and Oliver Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Greenway Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Greenway Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Greenway Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fiske Thomas A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Fiske Thomas A | $100,000 | -- | |
| D H Housing Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| D H Housing Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Deso Eric | $32,000 | -- | |
| D & H Housing Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Todd | $53,000 | -- | |
| Deso Eric | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D H Housing Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,060 | $300,900 | $203,200 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $300,900 | $203,200 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $300,900 | $203,200 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $300,900 | $203,200 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $300,900 | $203,200 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $300,900 | $203,200 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $314,800 | $215,800 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $5,467 | $314,800 | $215,800 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $314,800 | $215,800 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map