Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Moline
RE/MAX
(775) 691-1126
11 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $896,000
Set above the city with wide-open valley and mountain views, this custom Timberline home offers privacy, space, and thoughtful updates. Designed to take advantage of its hillside setting, the home features multiple view decks and large windows that bring natural light and scenery into the living spaces. The main level includes bamboo wood flooring, a formal living room and dining room, a Pullman kitchen with a breakfast nook, and a comfortable family room with a wood-burning fireplace. The spacious deck extends the living area outdoors, creating an ideal place to relax or entertain while overlooking Carson City and the surrounding mountains. The primary suite is located on the main level and features a jetted soaking tub, dual sinks, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are located together just a few steps up from the main living area, providing convenience while still offering a sense of separation and privacy. A fully private lower-level suite includes its own exterior entrance, a bedroom, full bathroom, sitting area, and space for an office or fitness setup. This area works well for multi-generational living, guests, or a dedicated home workspace with separation from the main house. Recent improvements include updated kitchen appliances, a newer HVAC system, rebuilt deck, refreshed exterior paint, upgraded fencing and gate, and a large-capacity water heater, supporting efficiency and long-term ease of ownership. The home also includes a three-car garage with extensive storage, additional parking space, and low-maintenance stone-accented landscaping. Located in the desirable Timberline area, this property provides easy access to trails, outdoor recreation, and the conveniences of West Carson City. A versatile and well-maintained home in a sought-after Carson City setting with exceptional views.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Affiliates License #S.48448 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Family 1998 Trust | $890,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Gentry Timothy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gentry Timothy E | $435,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Brown William Frederic | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentry Timothy E | $335,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $890,000 | -0.6% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $895,000 | +105.7% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $435,000 | -2.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $151,604 | $44,450 | $107,154 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $154,366 | $44,450 | $109,916 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $148,030 | $44,450 | $103,580 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $134,398 | $40,425 | $93,973 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $129,456 | $36,750 | $92,706 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $124,493 | $33,950 | $90,543 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $118,418 | $30,800 | $87,618 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $114,511 | $26,775 | $87,736 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $116,734 | $26,775 | $89,959 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $116,606 | $26,775 | $89,831 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $116,758 | $31,500 | $85,258 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Moline
RE/MAX
(775) 691-1126
11 in this area
242 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Lococo
Dickson Realty - Gardnerville
(775) 343-5444
24 in this area
411 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Walker
Dickson Realty - Gardnerville
(775) 552-5754
9 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Jo Brummer
RE/MAX
(775) 721-5905
40 in this area
145 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patti Picard
Brokers Group, Inc.
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 250057906
APN: 007-301-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.