3795 Vitrina Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $593,550 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3795 Vitrina Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $625,388, approximately $219 per square foot. 3795 Vitrina Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Bought by
Soomal Charanjit Singh and Soomal Mandeep Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,883
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Angel Maria C
Bought by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Angel Isaac M
Bought by
Angel Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,705
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Angel Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,705
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soomal Charanjit Singh | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc | $199,446 | None Available | |
| Angel Maria C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Angel Maria C | $439,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soomal Charanjit Singh | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Maria C | $87,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Maria C | $350,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $345,909 | $115,302 | $230,607 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $339,128 | $113,042 | $226,086 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $332,479 | $110,826 | $221,653 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $325,960 | $108,653 | $217,307 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $319,570 | $106,523 | $213,047 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $316,294 | $105,431 | $210,863 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $310,093 | $103,364 | $206,729 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $304,014 | $101,338 | $202,676 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $298,053 | $99,351 | $198,702 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $292,209 | $97,403 | $194,806 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $287,820 | $95,940 | $191,880 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $282,183 | $94,061 | $188,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map