3796 Nathan Ct Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3796 Nathan Ct, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $208,933, approximately $193 per square foot. 3796 Nathan Ct is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2025
Sold by
Chomyk John M and Chomyk Eva M
Bought by
Odenskyi Ivan and Odenskyi Anastasiia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,240
Outstanding Balance
$184,169
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$24,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Nawalanic Sharan L and Nawalanic Philip
Bought by
Chomyk John M and Chomyk Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Athey Sean T and Athey Wendy L
Bought by
Athey Wendy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Athey Sean T and Athey Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,761
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Cugliari Antonio P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,761
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odenskyi Ivan | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chomyk John M | $95,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Athey Wendy L | -- | -- | |
| Athey Sean T | $105,500 | -- | |
| Cugliari Antonio P | $115,900 | Cuyahoga Valley Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odenskyi Ivan | $186,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Athey Sean T | $102,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Cugliari Antonio P | $110,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $60,160 | $18,200 | $41,960 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $49,810 | $14,990 | $34,820 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $49,810 | $14,990 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $49,810 | $14,990 | $34,820 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $39,530 | $11,900 | $27,630 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $39,530 | $11,900 | $27,630 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $39,530 | $11,900 | $27,630 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $32,940 | $10,400 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $32,940 | $10,400 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $32,940 | $10,400 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $30,500 | $9,630 | $20,870 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $30,500 | $9,630 | $20,870 |
| 2013 | $1,522 | $30,500 | $9,630 | $20,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map