3796 State 87 NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3796 State 87 NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $151,822, approximately $141 per square foot. 3796 State 87 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Klepperich Carolina A
Bought by
Klepperich Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,452
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,370
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepperich Bradley A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klepperich Bradley A | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $109,800 | $20,000 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $396 | $107,300 | $20,000 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $472 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $398 | $118,300 | $20,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $356 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $360 | $71,800 | $16,000 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $338 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $338 | $60,000 | $16,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $320 | $60,000 | $16,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $54,100 | $16,000 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map