3797 Canterbury Dr Redding, CA 96002
Oak Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,072 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3797 Canterbury Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $400,018, approximately $229 per square foot. 3797 Canterbury Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Wise Michael G and Wise Shari
Bought by
Michael George Wise And Shari Wise 2020 Revoc and Wise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Evan Bernstein Gregg and Evan Ann Jessica
Bought by
Wise Michael G and Wise Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,927
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael George Wise And Shari Wise 2020 Revoc | -- | Bartholomew Don | |
| Wise Michael G | $112,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Michael G | $111,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $172,114 | $30,727 | $141,387 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $168,740 | $30,125 | $138,615 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $165,433 | $29,535 | $135,898 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $162,190 | $28,956 | $133,234 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $159,011 | $28,389 | $130,622 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $157,381 | $28,098 | $129,283 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $154,297 | $27,548 | $126,749 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $151,272 | $27,008 | $124,264 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $148,307 | $26,479 | $121,828 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $145,400 | $25,960 | $119,440 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $143,217 | $25,571 | $117,646 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $140,413 | $25,071 | $115,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map