3797 S Loback Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,102 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3797 S Loback Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $465,526, approximately $305 per square foot. 3797 S Loback Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Leveille Addam
Bought by
Leveille Danise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,172
Outstanding Balance
$189,212
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Leveille Addam and Leveille Danise
Bought by
Leveille Addam and Leveille Danise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Hranac Kevin L and Hranac Pamela J
Bought by
Leveille Addan and Leveille Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hranac Kevin L and Hranac Pam J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,500
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leveille Danise | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Leveille Addam | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leveille Addan | $219,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hranac Kevin L | $147,924 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leveille Danise | $225,172 | |
| Closed | Leveille Addam | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Leveille Addan | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hranac Kevin L | $140,500 | |
| Closed | Leveille Addan | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $20,413 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $19,441 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map