3798 Highway 100 Centerville, TN 37033
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 Highway 100, Centerville, TN 37033 and is currently estimated at $272,671, approximately $355 per square foot. 3798 Highway 100 is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including East Hickman Elementary School, East Hickman Intermediate School, and East Hickman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Choate Barry L
Bought by
Byrd Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$138,133
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Bruce Peery
Bought by
Choate Barry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Brandon | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Choate Barry L | $7,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Brandon | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records