3798 N Eagle Rd Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $465,481 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 N Eagle Rd, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $506,620, approximately $439 per square foot. 3798 N Eagle Rd is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $418,600 | $210,100 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $387,300 | $193,900 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $369,600 | $179,800 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $359,900 | $193,900 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $298,500 | $153,500 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $280,500 | $145,400 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $270,300 | $145,400 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $267,400 | $145,400 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $262,200 | $145,400 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map