Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Salmeri
Pmz Real Estate, Modesto #3
(209) 617-9247
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,663 - $464,000
Spacious North Merced home features a beautifully updated kitchen with newer cabinetry, tile back splash, tile counters, floors and a gas stove. The master bath has dual vanities, tile floors and spacious shower. Home has a tile roof and solar. The beautifully landscaped backyard features a patio area, built in fire pit, and fountain. Conveniently located near the hospital, college, UC Merced, restaurant, and stores.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pmz Real Estate, Modesto #3 License #02006782 Listed on: 12/20/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Nancy | $308,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Burnett Shirle A | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Shirley A | $275,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dematteo Linda L | -- | Lsi | |
| Dematteo Joseph D | $142,500 | Transcounty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Nancy | $292,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Shirley A | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dematteo Linda L | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dematteo Joseph D | $145,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Sold | $308,000 | -3.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | For Sale | $320,000 | +16.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $275,500 | -1.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $336,838 | $87,488 | $249,350 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $330,234 | $85,773 | $244,461 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $323,760 | $84,092 | $239,668 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $317,413 | $82,444 | $234,969 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $311,190 | $80,828 | $230,362 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $298,209 | $48,709 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $292,362 | $47,754 | $244,608 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $286,630 | $46,818 | $239,812 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $281,010 | $45,900 | $235,110 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $275,500 | $45,000 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $189,308 | $46,493 | $142,815 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $185,601 | $45,583 | $140,018 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Salmeri
Pmz Real Estate, Modesto #3
(209) 617-9247
11 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jack Bard
Homes 4 You
(209) 564-6138
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dianna Bard
Homes 4 You
(209) 769-4389
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Linda Daly-Rybka
Realty Executives
(209) 777-2110
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC19284027
APN: 231-131-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.