38-40 Durham Point Rd Durham, NH 03824
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $595,713
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38-40 Durham Point Rd, Durham, NH 03824 and is currently estimated at $563,178, approximately $512 per square foot. 38-40 Durham Point Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Snively Bader V Est
Bought by
Pleshaw Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,794
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$492,384
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleshaw Christopher | $285,000 | -- | |
| Pleshaw Christopher | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleshaw Christopher | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Pleshaw Christopher | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,654 | $617,600 | $267,000 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $10,135 | $498,500 | $175,100 | $323,400 |
| 2023 | $10,209 | $498,500 | $175,100 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $10,036 | $345,600 | $122,400 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $9,590 | $343,600 | $120,400 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $9,528 | $343,600 | $120,400 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $9,425 | $343,600 | $120,400 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $9,182 | $343,600 | $120,400 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | $295,300 | $102,600 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $295,300 | $102,600 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $8,815 | $295,300 | $102,600 | $192,700 |
| 2014 | $9,013 | $295,300 | $102,600 | $192,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $295,300 | $102,600 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map