38 8th Ave W Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $728,000
8
Beds
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 8th Ave W, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $698,000, approximately $317 per square foot. 38 8th Ave W is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Monk Janet
Bought by
J Monk Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Monk Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $624,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $583,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $583,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $346,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $290,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |