38 Adams Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $755,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Adams Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $734,555, approximately $351 per square foot. 38 Adams Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Debenedetto Marguerite A
Bought by
Debenedetto Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Debenedetto Marguerite A
Bought by
Debenedetto Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debenedetto Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Debendetto Marguerite A | -- | None Available | |
| Debenedetto Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Debenedetto Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $632,700 | $247,500 | $385,200 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $579,600 | $225,400 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $549,300 | $215,600 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $499,000 | $191,100 | $307,900 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $471,600 | $184,200 | $287,400 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $466,400 | $184,200 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $425,600 | $175,400 | $250,200 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $370,100 | $152,900 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $332,300 | $137,200 | $195,100 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $308,600 | $122,500 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $268,500 | $110,500 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map