NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Alexander Blvd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $475,745

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,080 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2024

Last sale price $320,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,818 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • River View
  • Property is near public transit
  • Fitness Center
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of May 2024

Calling all Serious Buyers Come take a look at this Sprawling Ranch with recent internal updates, with some landscaping and exterior work this home will become a Gem! So much potential. AS IS WHERE IS. Thanks for showing.,AboveGrade:1540,AMENITIES:Medical Facility,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1540,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,FLOORING:Tile,Vinyl,Wood,FOUNDATION:Block,OTHERROOMS:Breakfast Nook,Breezeway,Family Room,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,Unfinished Square Feet:484 . Financing is cash, conventional, or rehab financing Homestyle, and FHA 203K. Additional Information: Amenities:Tennis,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Wilkerson

K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. License #40WI1022277 Listed on: 01/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Colon

Noel Antonio Properties LLC License #10401344309

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13468900615900028466430000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,924

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • CurrentPrice: 320000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 103.89610
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 97.40097
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 149997.5000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3080
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Other, Wood Siding

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Park, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle School: Wappingers Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Views, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 13468900615900028466430000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6924
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vassar Road Elementary School
  • High School: Roy C Ketcham Senior High Sch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2024
Closed on
May 6, 2024
List Price
$299,995
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,005
6.67%
Views
119
Current Estimated Value
$403,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.25%
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Outstanding Balance
$298,864
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Jose B $320,000 None Available
Richard J Foley Ret -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Jose B $305,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold $320,000 +6.7% $104 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2024 01/03/24 For Sale $299,995 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,976 $276,500 $97,400 $179,100
2024 $7,976 $276,500 $97,400 $179,100
2023 $10,873 $276,500 $97,400 $179,100
2022 $9,115 $238,000 $88,500 $149,500
2021 $7,715 $176,500 $88,500 $88,000
2020 $3,920 $164,500 $88,500 $76,000
2019 $3,810 $164,500 $88,500 $76,000
2018 $4,501 $180,500 $88,500 $92,000
2017 $4,498 $180,500 $88,500 $92,000
2016 $4,858 $180,500 $88,500 $92,000
2015 -- $200,500 $93,500 $107,000
2014 -- $200,500 $93,500 $107,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: M420061

OneKey® MLS

APN: 134689-6159-02-846643-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.