38 Allison Sutton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,758 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Allison Sutton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $400,190, approximately $166 per square foot. 38 Allison Sutton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Hills Dorsey and Hills Eltine B
Bought by
Dorsey and Hills Eltine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,044
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$276,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
M C Q Builders And Devs I
Bought by
Dorsey Eltine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,247
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey Eltine B | $163,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsey | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsey Eltine B | $162,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $353,900 | $85,000 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $347,900 | $85,000 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $326,000 | $82,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $320,200 | $80,000 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $3,544 | $275,300 | $69,600 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $263,500 | $69,600 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $259,200 | $69,600 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $230,600 | $69,600 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $207,600 | $69,600 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map