38 Ardale Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $666,115 - $861,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Ardale Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $768,279, approximately $489 per square foot. 38 Ardale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Kasar Vartuhin
Bought by
Kasar Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasar Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $587,900 | $363,800 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $549,500 | $337,200 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $523,900 | $320,200 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $496,200 | $299,700 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $7,184 | $455,500 | $275,600 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $7,133 | $447,200 | $270,600 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $6,876 | $370,500 | $256,900 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $370,500 | $256,900 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $6,673 | $370,500 | $256,900 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $6,491 | $370,500 | $256,900 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $370,500 | $256,900 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $370,500 | $256,900 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map