38 Belle Ave Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $146,832 - $184,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Belle Ave, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $168,458, approximately $106 per square foot. 38 Belle Ave is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Wachovia Equity Servicing
Bought by
Finley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Bought by
Radcliff Franklin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Sharrick Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1987
Bought by
Sharrick Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Radcliff Franklin L | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | $27,300 | -- | |
| Sharrick Howard | $21,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $38,010 | $5,080 | $32,930 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $38,010 | $5,080 | $32,930 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $38,010 | $5,080 | $32,930 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $29,230 | $3,900 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $9,140 | $3,900 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $388 | $9,140 | $3,900 | $5,240 |
| 2019 | $315 | $6,740 | $4,090 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $627 | $13,420 | $4,090 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $573 | $13,420 | $4,090 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | $573 | $11,680 | $3,560 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $568 | $11,680 | $3,560 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $605 | $12,170 | $3,580 | $8,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map