38 Birch Rd Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $93,956 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Birch Rd, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $177,739. 38 Birch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $30,706 | $4,420 | $26,286 |
| 2024 | $487 | $29,811 | $4,420 | $25,391 |
| 2023 | $693 | $28,943 | $4,420 | $24,523 |
| 2022 | $665 | $29,244 | $4,420 | $24,824 |
| 2021 | $636 | $28,365 | $4,416 | $23,949 |
| 2020 | $492 | $24,493 | $4,416 | $20,077 |
| 2019 | $470 | $23,780 | $4,416 | $19,364 |
| 2018 | $500 | $25,657 | $4,420 | $21,238 |
| 2017 | $548 | $26,378 | $4,420 | $21,958 |
| 2016 | $537 | $78,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $26,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $495 | $24,601 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map