Seller's Agent in 2014
Nikolay Yusenko
Class Realty, Inc.
(413) 786-1834
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,655 - $375,000
Two-family with lots of potential located on a cozy lot. The property is close to great area amenities like shopping, public transportation and medical facilities. Plus, the house is located on a quiet neighborhood with little traffic running through the street. Priced below market value. A great opportunity for a person looking to live in a great house and to generate income off the second floor. Take advantage of this great deal before it's too late.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mamedov Namig | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mamedov Namig | $140,000 | -- | |
| Pugach Igor | $105,000 | -- | |
| Pugach Igor | $105,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $55,796 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $55,796 | -- | |
| Rios Joel | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mamedov Namig | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Fhlmc | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugach Igor | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Joel | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Joel | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $265,700 | $76,400 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $258,100 | $74,900 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $234,700 | $68,100 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $204,600 | $59,200 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $187,100 | $53,800 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $178,000 | $53,800 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $168,800 | $53,800 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $161,700 | $51,300 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $141,300 | $51,300 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $144,900 | $51,300 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $153,700 | $51,300 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $153,700 | $51,300 | $102,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nikolay Yusenko
Class Realty, Inc.
(413) 786-1834
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Arthur Javadian
Interstate Realty Group, LLC
(413) 363-7807
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71655866
APN: CHIC-000470-000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.