14 Bonner St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,245 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bonner St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $349,811, approximately $162 per square foot. 14 Bonner St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Moura Anthony
Bought by
Therrien Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,404
Outstanding Balance
$84,411
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Moura Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Dragon Joseph W and Dragon Christine D
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Sold by
Rita Tomlinson Est
Bought by
Borowik John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therrien Shawn | $168,000 | -- | |
| Moura Anthony | $93,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $138,218 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $138,218 | -- | |
| Borowik John R | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Therrien Shawn | $165,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Moura Anthony | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Borowik John R | $130,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Borowik John R | $130,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Borowik John R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $259,900 | $76,400 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $252,500 | $74,900 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $229,400 | $68,100 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $199,800 | $59,200 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $182,600 | $53,800 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $173,700 | $53,800 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $164,900 | $53,800 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $158,000 | $51,300 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $153,200 | $51,300 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $147,000 | $51,300 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $151,000 | $51,300 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $151,000 | $51,300 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map