38 Carmel Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Carmel Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,147,425, approximately $997 per square foot. 38 Carmel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Hui Emily Kay
Bought by
Emily Hui Living Trust and Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Hui Family Trust and Hui Emily Kay
Bought by
Hui Alice Ying and Hui Emily Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2007
Sold by
Hui David and Hui Barsar
Bought by
Hui David and Hui Barsar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Hui Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hui Alice Ying | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hui David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $275,244 | $78,072 | $197,172 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $264,558 | $75,042 | $189,516 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $259,371 | $73,571 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $254,286 | $72,129 | $182,157 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $251,680 | $71,390 | $180,290 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $246,746 | $69,991 | $176,755 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $241,909 | $68,619 | $173,290 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $237,167 | $67,274 | $169,893 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $232,517 | $65,955 | $166,562 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $229,026 | $64,965 | $164,061 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $224,541 | $63,693 | $160,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map