38 Carter Rd Unit A Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $1,447,767
Studio
4
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Carter Rd Unit A, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,151,942, approximately $443 per square foot. 38 Carter Rd Unit A is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Princeton Junior School, and Chapin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Herrmann Waltraud H and Mohrman Waltraud H
Bought by
Chacko Sussan and Tate Lonney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,500
Outstanding Balance
$682,049
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Mohrman Glenn and Mohrman Waltraud H
Bought by
Mohman Glenn and Mohman Waltraud H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacko Sussan | $695,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chacko Sussan | $695,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chacko Sussan | $695,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohman Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacko Sussan | $688,500 | |
| Closed | Chacko Sussan | $688,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,035 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $14,734 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $14,734 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2022 | $14,467 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $14,282 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2020 | $13,833 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $13,904 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $13,588 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2017 | $13,525 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2016 | $13,326 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2015 | $12,708 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
| 2014 | $12,465 | $485,300 | $187,200 | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map