38 Carter St Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $531,371 - $598,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Carter St, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $554,343, approximately $288 per square foot. 38 Carter St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Beaulieu Maria L Est
Bought by
Cabral Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
Bought by
Beaulieu Norman Leo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Adam J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Cabral Adam J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Beaulieu Norman Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $483,600 | $160,800 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $453,800 | $146,100 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $6,206 | $425,100 | $140,500 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $370,900 | $127,700 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $345,500 | $121,700 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $320,700 | $119,300 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $319,200 | $119,300 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $289,600 | $113,600 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $267,800 | $108,200 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $261,800 | $108,200 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $236,900 | $108,200 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $224,400 | $94,900 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map