38 Christopher St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,246,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,839
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Christopher St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,016,203, approximately $357 per square foot. 38 Christopher St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,299 | $849,400 | $279,700 | $569,700 |
| 2024 | $16,778 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $16,079 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2022 | $16,079 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $15,895 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $15,754 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2019 | $15,068 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $14,694 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $14,418 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2016 | $14,019 | $613,000 | $239,900 | $373,100 |
| 2015 | $12,022 | $445,100 | $244,800 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $11,817 | $445,100 | $244,800 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map