38 Colonial Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated payment $3,708/month
About This Home
New Construction. Prior home was a small ranch completely gutted to the foundation. Rebuilt to a spacious colonial with new electrical, wall board, plaster, Nu-Wool Blown in Insulation, plumbing, heating, HVAC, New roof, Newly poured concrete floors in basement & garage, This exquisite new construction home blends modern design with thoughtful craftsmanship, offering the perfect sanctuary. Located in a desirable neighborhood across from fun filled WEBSTER LAKE. Home situated on a peninsula surrounded by water. Featuring Western exposure with beautiful sunsets and views of the lake. Enjoy your kitchen with warm inviting tones, elegant granite countertops, plenty of cabinet space, large peninsula that opens to dining area and flows into the family room with an abundance of natural light. Spacious open floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms with a 1st floor office that can double as a 4th bedroom. Main bedroom includes full bath with double vanities and extra large tiled shower and walk in closet
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,123
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 6,913 Sq Ft Lot
- Beach Front
- Property is zoned Lake 5
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,728 Sq Ft Home
- Crown Molding
- Decorative Lighting
- Insulated Windows
- French Doors
- Insulated Doors
- Home Office
- Lake Views
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Cooling Zones
- 2 Heating Zones
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- Tankless Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number 1748503
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $262,900 | $96,100 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $244,400 | $84,000 | $160,400 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $218,200 | $80,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $192,200 | $77,700 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $176,900 | $77,700 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $172,200 | $77,700 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $164,800 | $77,700 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $157,400 | $77,700 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $155,200 | $76,100 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $152,300 | $76,100 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $150,600 | $74,600 | $76,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $645,900 | -0.6% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -4.4% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $679,900 | -2.9% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -6.7% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $749,900 | +114.3% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Sold | $350,000 | -12.5% | $421 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $481 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73493059
APN: WEBS-000039-C000000-000004
- 22 Pattison Rd
- 16 Black Point Rd
- 18 Leon St
- 6 Lillian Ave
- 13 S Point Rd
- 24 Cooper Rd
- 3 Dominique Dr
- 56 Sand Dam Rd
- 40 Scenic Ave
- 195 Lower Gore Rd
- 9 Becola Rd
- 25 Lakeview St
- 45 Point Pleasant Rd
- 22 Union Point Rd
- 0 Thompson Rd
- 3 Upper Gore Rd
- 204 Treasure Island Rd
- 14 Liberty Ln
- 12 Cedar Dr
- 0 Porter Plain Rd
- 310 Thompson Rd
- 2 A Cedar Dr Unit SI ID1380185P
- 9 Birch Dr Unit SI ID1380186P
- 18 Emerald Ave Unit 2
- 95 Lake St Unit 2
- 23 Eddy St Unit 3rd fl.
- 31-33 5th Ave
- 36 Lake St Unit 1
- 43 Morris St Unit 5
- 41 Prospect St
- 24 Mechanic St
- 1 Brookline St
- 3 Day St Unit 3
- 3 Day St Unit 1
- 3 E Main St Unit 1L
- 2 N Main St Unit 2L
- 11 1st Ave
- 11 1st Ave Unit A
- 4 Laprise Ct Unit 2
- 8 Oak St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.