NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,011 - $456,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $375,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,891 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

RARE FIND! This elegant West Augusta patio home in always desirable Conifer Place offers a spacious foyer with an archway leading into the large great room complete with a gas fireplace. There are beautiful French doors leading into both the dining room and the oversized sunroom. The foyer, dining room and eat-in kitchen boast hardwood floors. The roomy primary suite and ensuite are located on the main level. The ensuite features a double vanity, a walk-in closet and a garden tub with a separate shower. There are high ceilings throughout the main level. Don't forget to notice the heavy crown molding! Upstairs you will find two nice-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom and a bonus room. There is plenty of storage in the walk-out attic. If that is not enough, there is a very large deck overlooking the landscaped backyard. With a one-car attached garage, a parking pad and a circular driveway, parking is not a problem.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Steinberg

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #357604 Listed on: 08/28/2022

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Dye

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #331676

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 113 x 73 x 113
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-0-220-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 395000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 2194444.44
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 157.93
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wall Paper, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Kitchen, Dining Room, Great Room, Sunroom, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Multiple Systems
  • Heating: Multiple Systems
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 950.00

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 65 x 113 x 73 x 113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2022-10-22
  • Parcel#: 023-0-220-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1638 1540
  • Plat Book And Page: 203 2123

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Rocket Mortgage

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Peskin Mildred R
Bought by
Kleinman Julie P Trustee and Peskin Mildred R Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
$437,253

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Benton Ronald James
Bought by
Peskin Mildred R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 1989
Sold by
Ellen Frances M
Bought by
Benton Ronald James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Sold by
Ellen Frances M
Bought by
Benton Ronald James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Clark Lee
Bought by
Ellen Frances M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1985

Kleinman Julie P Trustee -- --
Peskin Mildred R $269,900 --
Perskin Mildred R $269,900 --
Benton Ronald James $38,900 --
Benton Ronald James $38,900 --
Ellen Frances M $34,900 --
-- $27,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $375,000 -15.7% $150 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 For Sale $445,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,357 $183,704 $30,000 $153,704
2024 $5,357 $177,500 $30,000 $147,500
2023 $5,062 $150,000 $27,960 $122,040
2022 $1,553 $125,000 $30,000 $95,000
2021 $1,640 $119,461 $30,000 $89,461
2020 $1,526 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577
2019 $1,612 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577
2018 $1,622 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577
2017 $1,626 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577
2016 $1,627 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577
2015 $1,627 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577
2014 $1,627 $108,577 $30,000 $78,577

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 505712

Hive MLS

APN: 0230220000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.